M-F 8:30am - 4:30pm
Services
Support Services Health Insurance Enrollment Youth Services Sexual Literacy & Prevention Syringe Exchange / Narcan HIV / STD / HEP C Testing
Agency
About Us News Resources Events Walk/Run Careers Volunteers Supporters

Meet Our Donors

 

ACR Health would like to recognize the individuals, corporations, and organizations that help fund ACR Health programs and services.

The donor list below reflects gifts received between July 1, 2014 and June 30, 2015.

 

Silver Leader – ($10,000+)


Data Key Communications, Inc. 
Day2 Inc. 
Empower Federal Credit Union  

 

Major Leader - ($5,000.00 + )

 

Anonymous 
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company 
Estate of Eleanor G. Callahan 
Time Warner Cable 

 

Sustainer - ($2,500.00 + )


M&T Charitable Foundation 
MAC Global Foundation 
National Grid 
Starbucks Coffee 
Tennis-n-Gear, Inc.

 

Benefactor - ($1,000.00 + )

 
AIDS Council in Oswego County 
AXA Advisors
Beacon Federal 
Boehringer Ingelheim 
Bonide Products, Inc. 
John C. Brown 
Constellation Energy 
East Syracuse-Minoa Central High School 
Frederick & Dennie Farrar 
Faxton-St. Luke's Healthcare 
GAP Foundation Gift Match Program 
Gilead Sciences 
Hamilton College 
Kinney Drugs Foundation
Kohl's
Bill Louer & Wil Murtaugh 
Maxi South LP - Services Company Retail 
New York Air Brake Corporation 
Oneida Savings Bank 
Onondaga School of Therapeutic Massage 
Panera Bread 
Roche Laboratories 
Sam's Club #8171 
Frank C. Smith 
Southern Tier AIDS Program 
Syracuse Home 
Wal-Mart Store #1830 
Westhill High School TATF 
Zonta Club of Utica 

 

Sponsor - ($500.00 + )

 
Alarm Services of Central New York 
Martin Briggs 
Brown & Brown of New York, Inc. 
The Butterscotch House Bed & Breakfast 
Central New York Community Foundation 
Countryside Veterinary Clinic, LLP 
Michael E. Crinnin 
Sharyn A. Cudworth 
Gloria T. Duffy 
Emmanuel Congregational Church United Church of Christ 
Geddes Federal Savings and Loan Association 
Green & Seifter, Attys. PLLC 
Jose Miguel Hernandez 
Wayne P. Hesler 
Honda City 
J. Albrecht Trust 
Carole Jesiolowski 
Jim Ellis Interiors 
Karin S. Keough 
Kim LaVair 
The Medicine Shoppe of Ilion
David Mevoli & Gregory Victory 
Mohawk Correctional Facility 
Laura A. Murgia 
Tim & Rosemarie Nelson 
NNY Homes Inc. 
Faye Panasci 
Brian J. Petteys 
Price Chopper 
James Randall & Carmen Sweet
Sam's Club #6539 
Searchlight Abstract 
Gerard L. Smith 
Mary Springston 
St. Lawrence University 
Sandy A. Sulik 
TAP Connected to the Community Giving Campaign 
Tibotec Therapeutics 
United Way of New York City 
Verizon Foundation 
Verizon Volunteers Payroll Incentive Program 
Wal-Mart Store #1677 
Wal-Mart Store #1705 
Wal-Mart Store #2285 
Wegmans 
Jack O. Winchester 
David M. Woodruff  

 

Patron - ($250.00 + )

 
The Concept Day Spa 
Mia Adams-McSherry 
Nancy Allen 
Anaren, Inc. 
Tom Angiolillo 
Ayesha Aziz 
Bank of America 
Daryl C. Bell 
Susan M. Benedict 
Patricia Campbell & Diane Kochanek 
Laura D. Carnevale 
Carthage Central School 
Chittenango Central School TATF 
Chittenango Medical & Wellness Associate 
City Cab Inc. 
CNY Chapter of ANAC 
Donald & Barbara Coughlin 
Allen G. Ditch 
Michael Ducharme & Raymond Kyle
Joseph & Margaret Dwyer 
Eannace Funeral Home 
Wayne L. Fellows 
Kathleen N. Foley 
Albert A. Freyler 
arbara Fulgieri 
Timothy J. Howard 
Hummel's Office Plus 
Marcia James 
The Jim Brock Agency of Utica, Inc. 
K S P Painting of Syracuse, Ltd. 
Naomi King 
Suzanne Kondra-DeFuria 
Brenda L. Lenweaver 
Moors Myers 
NPG Federal Credit Union - Madison County School Employees 
Susan W. Ober 
Original Italian Pizza 
Holly Y. Piselli 
Poland Central High School TATF 
Christine Powers 
Patricia V. Prettyman 
Dennis Romano 
Rome Memorial Hospital 
Ruth E. Bernstein Law Firm 
Sam's Club #6438 
Sisters of St. Francis 
Chata R. Smith 
David J. Sorin 
Karen Steinberg 
Stone Mill of Little Falls, LLC 
The Concept Day Spa 
Charles M. Thiaville 
Tiny's Grill 
Robert Tompkins 
The UPS Foundation 
Wal-Mart Store #2093 

 

Friend - ($75.00 + )


A Catered Affair Consultants
Alexandra E. Adair 
Jeanne D. Adair 
Mary Adams 
Diana L. Adams-Herpel 
Advantage Travel of CNY, Inc. 
Tara J. Agen 
Brittany L. Albert 
Alex S. Joseph Associates, Inc. 
James L. Alexander 
Laura A. Allyn 
Erin L. Althen 
Anonymous 
Joseph W. Armentrout 
David Ashby 
Jan Ashley 
George Athanas 
Stacey A. Atkins 
Jennifer M. AuClair 
Eleanor V. Audlin 
Jessica M. Badgett 
Anna G. Balber 
Baldwinsville Central School District Acceptance Coalition 
Elisabeth A. Barker 
Debra J. Bartkowiak 
Lonnie Bartz 
Rebecca L. Battoe 
Lulu A. Bea 
Debra Beaulieu 
Xenia Becher 
Tammy M. Beck 
Beverly J. Bell 
Maureen A. Benedict 
Audra Bennett 
Janet Benz 
Ralf B. Bernecker 
Matthew R. Bloom 
Donna C. Bonfiglio 
Jeffrey B. Bonham 
Gerri C. Borenstein 
Mark S. Braiman 
Michael J. Branish 
Michael J. Brassard 
Angela D. Britt 
Brock Building 1900-1902 LLC 
Paula B. Brogan 
Lisa A. Brown 
Ellen R. Brunet 
Carol J. Bryant Susan V. Bryant 
Leslie C. Buecheler 
Philip D. Buff 
Elaine S. Buffington 
Lida Buniak 
Jan Burke 
Gene M. Burney 
Deanna F. Burns 
Emmett J. Burns 
Nancy Bush 
Jane Byron
Pete Byron 
John C. Calogero 
Cameo at Hair East 
Yolanda Cardona 
Frederick Carnevale 
D. B. Carter 
Christine M. Carty 
Paul J. Cavano 
Jason Centolella 
Karen H. Chadwick 
Chuck Chernick 
Ralph V. Chester 
Joseph Cicci 
Deborah L. Clarey 
Lynne Clarey 
Lorraine M. Clark 
Maureen Clifford 
CNY Lock 
Earl W. Cole 
Comp-U-Pro 
Cynthia Cook 
Cooper Industries Matching Gift Program 
Corpus Christi Church 
Beverly Coulter 
Beverly J. Covell 
Stephanie A. Crockett 
Crouse Construction, Inc. 
Trudy E. Cushing 
Frank D'Agostino 
Letetia Dahle 
Margaret L. D'Aoust 
Albert J. D'Arcangelo 
Tamara Delgado 
Marlene C. Denney 
Keith Dennis 
Ned Deuel 
Billy & Lisa DiCosimo 
Sarah Dieter 
Janet Dinan 
Deborah F. Diserens 
Karla H. Diserens 
John Doe 
Debra Doss 
Ella Dryden 
Kai A. Dubose 
Mary Lou Dupont 
Ron Duque 
Dennis Dwyer 
Gloria G. Earle 
East Coast Olive Oil Corp. 
Kelly L. Eckerson 
James Egan 
Darlynne Elmer 
Emmanuel Congregational Church 
Janet Epstein 
Linda Erickson 
Colleen Esce 
Falcon Group International Corp. 
First Presbyterian Church of Whitesboro 
First Source Federal Credit Union 
Sue Fiscoe 
Justin J. Floyd 
Forensic Consultants Ltd. 
Teri S. Forth 
Amanda L. Foster 
Susan Foster 
Todd Freebern 
Victoria T. Frei 
Friends of Darlene Spivey 
Karen K. Fuliehan 
G & I Homes, Inc. 
James A. Gaffey 
Brian J. Gaffney 
Constance M. Ganser 
Mary Kay A. Garno 
Wendy S. Garofano 
Cheri A. Giancola
Joan F. Gloo 
Gina M. Greco 
Kathryn Green 
Susan Greenhalgh 
David A. Greenway 
Holland C. Gregg 
Erin Grieves 
Sheila S. Griffin 
Jane Guiles 
Catherine A. Gunther 
Gloria J. Gunther 
Ronald Gurney 
Susan Guzzo 
Hamilton Central School TATF 
Christopher J. Harris 
Patsy Harris 
Janet Hartman 
Olga Hartwell 
Dennis J. Hayes 
Brian K. Haynes 
Scott C. Hays 
Jim A. Hayssen 
James W. Hazen 
Maurie G. Heins 
Pamela K. Heintz 
Herkimer County Community College 
Deborah T. Hermann 
Maureen Hilliker 
Stacey J. Himmelberger 
Shannon M. Hogan 
Jerald I. Horowitz 
Cindy L. Hotto 
Rita M. Howard 
Susan Hubbell 
A. David Huntley 
Edward A. Hutchinson 
IBEW Local Union 43 
Insurance Auto Auctions 
Alexandra Isaacs 
Steve T. Isaacs 
Jean C. Iseman 
Nathan B. Iseman 
Christine A. Jarvis 
Timothy L. Judson 
David T. Kalin 
Paul A. Karpinski 
Howard Karren 
Rowena V. Kather 
William Keating & Shawnna MacLean 
JoAnn Kennedy 
Michael J. Kennedy 
Pat C. Keogan 
Jean Kessner 
Barbara Kickbush 
Timothy M. Kiggins 
John H. King 
Patte T. Kirley 
Jason E. Kissner 
Katrina Knox 
Lauren A. Kochian 
F. R. Kolch 
Jennifer A. Kostine 
George & Pinny Kuckel 
Eric R. Kuehmeier 
Anthony Kurec 
Seth LaBarge 
Peter T. Lang 
Carrie L. Langford 
Carrie Large 
Linda Large 
Jane G. LaRock
Karen A. Lasiter 
Walter J. Lauber 
Amy Lenweaver 
Allan Lipka 
Dominic M. Lisi 
Barbara Littlewood 
Michael A. Lobevero 
Joseph LoConte 
Andrew London 
Leslie L. London 
Faith Long-Blackshear 
Melissa A. Losurdo 
Anne Louer 
Sharon Loughnane 
Cornelia L. Lowerre 
Patricia Luke-Perless 
M.A. Calcagnino Concrete Flooring 
Magna Powertrain - New Process Gear Inc. 
Anthony J. Magro 
Paul J. Mahanna 
David A. Mallach 
Stephen M. Mandia 
W. A. Mandour 
Ann F. Mangan 
Patrick A. Mannion 
Joseph P. Markham 
Terry Martin 
Lance C. Marzano 
Albert S. Mazloom 
Judith Mazza 
Darren McClure 
Wendy R. McCue 
Anne McCulloch 
Bert G. McCumber 
Jane McCurley 
Damhnait McHugh |
Frank D. Meddaugh 
Joseph R. Messineo 
Laurie J. Meyers 
Daniel E. Michalski 
Matthew Micheletti 
Eileen Miller 
George Moise 
Victoria Moore 
Frederick C. Morse 
Stephen W. Moyer 
Michael Mulligan 
Margaret Murphy
Elizabeth J. Murtaugh 
Kathleen Murtaugh 
Mutual of America 
Thomas A. Nami 
Kimberly A. Neff-Barrett 
Gena Nelson 
Kathryn A. Nickerson 
Elizabeth Nolan 
Laura H. Norris 
Northern Jean's Beans Co. 
O.W. Hubbell & Son's Inc. 
Christina M. O'Brien 
Joanne M. O'Connor 
Mildred Orey 
Mark Orr 
Linda T. Osborne 
Riki Osborne 
Debra Ostrowski 
Janice L. Panasci 
Carol F. Paoff 
Mary S. Parmley 
Stephen H. Passalacqua 
Laura G. Patterson 
Asimakis Pavlis 
Melissa L. Pearsall 
James W. Pecora 
Pendragon, Inc. 
Penn Traffic Co. 
Mary Penrose 
Linda Perla 
Mary L. Perry 
Maryann Pfohl 
Robert A. Pinkes 
Diane L. Pluff 
Sharon S. Pollock
James Poole 
Maggie Porges 
John M. Porter 
Robin E. Post 
Mary Prager 
Richard J. Priebe 
Purnima Vyavaharkar Pediatric Practice 
Katherine Pyne 
Marcia J. Quigley 
Margaret P. Quinn 
Nancy R. Radke 
Jon M. Rancier 
Jaime L. Reardon 
Kyle M. Reger 
Amer Rehman 
Asif Rehman 
John E. Reynolds 
Paul Riccardi 
Mark Rienzo 
Elizabeth M. Ring 
Robin Ring 
Janessa K. Rivera 
John Romancik 
Romanelli Advertising/Design 
Caryl Rosenthal 
Norman L. Rosenthal 
Peggy S. Rotton 
Route 69 Steakhouse & Saloon, Inc. 
Ginger Ruddock 
Makino D. Ruth 
Kimberly A. Sacco 
Leean Sack 
Linda R. Safran 
Peter A. Scalise 
Raquel Schell 
James Scherzi 
Robert R. Schoenl 
Sharon Schoenl 
Ralph H. Schreiner 
Donald Schubauer
Keith Schuderer 
Kathleen A. Schuldt 
Kimberly A. Seager 
Jessup W. Shean 
Lisa J. Shenandoah 
Shirley M. Sheridan 
Erin P. Shurant 
Jim Singer 
Thomas G. Slater 
Mark Slavin 
Susan Sliwinski 
John T. Smith 
Rachel Smith 
Roger B. Smith 
Ellen Somers 
Ruth Sorrell 
Daniel W. Spink 
Bonnie M. Staring 
Steet Toytota - Scion 
David Steffen 
Peter C. Steingraber 
Christina N. Stewart 
Linda Stoll 
Cjala A. Surratt 
Cynthia A. Sutton 
Ethel M. Swem 
William F. Szczerba 
Amit Taneja 
James R. Tapia 
Bridgett Tausend 
Beverly Taylor 
Leslie E. Taylor 
Techgnostic, Inc. 
M. Margaret Terry 
Testone, Marshall & Discenza, LLP 
Mark J. Tierno 
Wendy K. Tullar 
Tully's Good Times 
Mark J. Tyman 
Letty Umidi 
Unitarian Universalist Church 
Utica Police Benevolent Association 
Utica Tri's M.C. 
Renee M. Valerino 
Thea van der Ven 
Lane Van Doren 
Susan F. Van Rheenen 
Lynnette S. Vandyke 
Jo Ann M. Vedder 
Laurence E. Volan 
Candace M. VonDeak 
Kevin T. Walker 
Elsie H. Wall 
J. T. Walters 
James M. Waterbury 
Tricia Wede 
Welch Allyn 
Rose White 
Whitesboro Senior High School TATF 
Linda H. Whitman 
Doug Whittlesey 
Shirley A. Widrick 
Cynthia M. Wilson 
Jeremy Winnick 
Kendra Wulczyn 
Donald S. Youlen 
Susan G. Zeidner 
John J. Ziegler 
Steven Zogg 
Theodore Zucker 

 

We would like to recognize the following individuals who worked tirelessly to raise $500 or more for one of our AIDS Walks.

 

 

AIDS Walk Leader ($5,000+)


Bill Louer
Holly Piselli

 

AIDS Walk Benefactor ($1,000-$4,999)


Jessica Badgett
Patricia Campbell
Lynne Clarey
Deborah D’Angelo
Tamara Delgado
Aimee Esce
Amanda Foster
Cheri Giancola
Wayne Hesler
Mark Kavouksorian
Matthew Micheletti
Jeannine Murtaugh
Wil Murtaugh
Riki Osborne
Frank Smith
Margaret Smith
Roger Smith
Ethel Soukey
Carmen Sweet
William Szczerba
Chaleau Valeriano-Evans
Gregory Victory 

AIDS Walk Friend ($500-$999) 
Eri Althen
Amanda Acquard
Sherice Anderson
Rebecca Ashby
Daryl Bell
James Brock
Katherine Brogan
John Cittadino
Colleen Clancy
Bridget Connor
Barbara Coughlin
Marian Crinnin
Nicole D’Agostino
Lisa DiCosimo
Kory Diserens
Michael Ducharme
Margaret Dwyer
Michael Edwards
Dennie Farrar
Frederick Farrar
Nikki Fenmore
Kristie Fuller
Marco Giancola
Gina Greco
Catherine Gunther
Jose Miguel Hernandez
Peg Jarvis
JoAnn Kennedy
John King
Jennifer Kostine
Alexandra Isaacs
Scott Iseman
Carrie Large
Kim Lavair
Brenda Lenweaver
Rae Littlewood
Dave Matthews
Frank Meddaugh
Moira Morgan
Laura Murgia
Thomas Nami
Michele Nastri
Timothy Nelson
Alexis Nistico
Christina O’Brien
Alex Panagakis
Marjorie Petteys
Stacey Portzline
Emily Prager
Jonathon Pugh
Jamie Reardon
Alia Rehman
Kim Rieppel
William Ritz
Robert Schoenl, Jr.
Kasey St. Croix
Sandy Sulik
Lindsay Walsh
Blythe Winchester
Sherri Wineland
Sarah Woolf

 

AIDS Walk $500 Club Team Captains


Tom Angiolillo
Alexa Ashworth
Aimee Champion
Gretchen Gardner
Bryony Grealish
Laurie LaFrance
Kari Louis
Jessica Macken
Barbara Robertson